Background
Well done !
Next edition 28 october 2018
< SOUS-MENU

Results 2008

Marathon Men (980 ranked)
1. Berhe Zeremariam, 1982, ERI-Erythree 2:16.04,9 (4)
2. Weyessa Urgessa, 1983, ETH-Ethiopie 2:18.02,6 (3)
3. Tarus Kipsrem Jonah, 1974, KEN-Kenya 2:20.08,6 (6)

 

Marathon Women (173 ranked)
1. Atodonyang Pauline Chepkorir, 1980, KEN-Kenya 2:46.22,6 (22)
2. Belaynesh Gida Bekele, 1987, ETH-Ethiopie 2:46.49,9 (23)
3. Zenawork Melaku Jufar, 1984, ETH-Ethiopie 2:51.46,6 (24)

 

Half Men (2331 ranked)
1. Choquert Benjamin, 1986, F-Paris Cedex 1:08.39,2 (2246)
2. Barreau Charles-Henri, 1987, F-Paris Cedex 1:08.45,1 (2245)
3. Riobe Guillaume, 1986, F-Paris Cedex 1:09.06,8 (2247)

 

Half Women (934 ranked)
1. Prudent Melanie, 1987, F-Paris Cedex 1:19.25,5 (2243)
2. Di Marco Messmer Magali, 1971, Troistorrents 1:21.11,0 (2978)
3. Chollet Maya, 1987, Bern 1:21.20,5 (2249)

 

Quarter Men (1481 ranked)
1. Felfele Tesfay, 1985, Genève 29.11,9 (6892)
2. Roch Alexandre, 1986, Vandoeuvres 30.17,5 (7858)
3. Mehertab Ermias, 1989, Peseux 30.22,5 (7503)

 

Quarter Women (1069 ranked)
1. Stellingwerff Hilary, 1981, Lausanne 35.41,1 (8034)
2. Hauert Celine, 1989, Bern 35.59,9 (6204)
3. Langel Tiffany, 1991, Bern 36.42,1 (6206)

 

Mini Boys (386 ranked)
1. Grisel Adrian, 1998, Font 16.09,5 (10101)
2. Würsten Eric, 1999, Gstaad 16.39,1 (10250)
3. Petetin Marc, 1995, F-Besancon 16.40,6 (9251)

 

Mini Girls (271 ranked)
1. Marchon Valentine, 1998, Genève 16.41,5 (10149)
2. Feusier Laura, 1995, Crissier 17.02,7 (9113)
3. Martoccia Lorana, 1998, Villeret 17.09,1 (10155)

 

Handcycle (17 ranked)
1. Huber Bruno, 1965, Bazenheid 36.46,8 (128)
2. Tomanek Jan, 1987, CZ-Dobris 40.37,2 (125)
3. Eberle Walter, 1962, FL-Schaan 40.38,9 (108)

 

Wheelchair (10 ranked)
1. Hug Marcel, 1986, Luzern 44.51,4 (116)
2. Casoli Julien, 1982, F-Navenne 45.00,6 (127)
3. Blichfeldt Ebbe, 1983, Nottwil 55.37,0 (103)


sponsors_lanonnasponsors_retraitespopulaires_grandsponsors_flyingbluesponsors_erimasponsors_lausanne