Background
Well done !
Next edition 28 october 2018
< SOUS-MENU

Results 2009

Marathon Men (1071 ranked)
1. Weyessa Urgessa, 1983, ETH-Ethiopie 2:21.00,2 (1)
2. Woyasa Girma, 1984, Ecublens VD 2:22.09,5 (25)
3. Epiney Lucien, 1981, Vissoie 2:33.14,9 (14)

 

Marathon Women (203 ranked)
1. Chmiel-Gront Joanna, 1969, PL-Pologne 2:54.59,0 (31)
2. Yerly-Cattin Laurence, 1972, Dombresson 2:55.55,5 (32)
3. Delpedro Lucilia, 1962, Payerne 2:59.57,7 (36)

 

1/2 Marathon Men (2657 ranked)
1. Begashewe Hailu, 1984, Ecublens VD 1:05.58,2 (6655)
2. Tisge Girma, 1981, Ecublens VD 1:06.03,8 (6738)
3. Berhe Zeremariam, 1982, Winkel  1:06.18,5 (2023)

 

1/2 Marathon Women (1105 ranked)
1. Worku Tsige, 1982, Echallens 1:14.36,1 (2658)
2. Hrebec Laura, 1978, Glion 1:15.47,3 (2073)
3. Merache Askaleshe, 1987, Ecublens VD 1:17.26,7 (6704)

 

1/4 Marathon Men (1844 ranked)
1. Tesfay Simon, 1985, Uster 29.55,8 (8027)
2. Chengere Tolossa, 1983, Epalinges 29.56,1 (8028)
3. Nesero Kadi, 1984, Ecublens VD 30.12,5 (11687)

 

1/4 Marathon Women (1376 ranked)
1. Merache Askaleshe, 1987, Ecublens VD 35.05,3 (12593)
2. Stellingwerff Hilary, 1981, Le Mont-sur-Lausanne 35.10,1 (8066)
3. Annen-Lamard Sandra, 1977, Ecublens VD 36.10,8 (8226)

 

Mini Boys A – 2.6 km (238 ranked)
1. Maillard Samy, 1999, La Croix-de-Rozon 9.26,0 (15370)
2. Biya Jarod, 2000, Leysin 9.45,0 (15284)
3. Binggeli Quentin, 1999, Chancy 9.53,3 (15021)

 

Mini Girls A – 2.6 km (128 ranked)
1. Sclabas Delia, 2000, Kirchberg BE 9.49,8 (15372)
2. Rochat Lea, 1999, Fey  9.50,0 (15216)
3. Rusch Camille, 1999, Echallens 10.02,8 (15226)

 

Mini Boys B – 4.2 km (222 ranked)
1. Vouilloz Alexandre, 1993, Fully 14.23,7 (14391)
2. Kaeser Alec, 1996, Bex 14.24,7 (14480)
3. Jordan Marco, 1995, Glis 14.27,6 (14147)

 

Mini Girls B – 4.2 km (174 ranked)
1. Schriber Katjana, 1996, Bern 15.38,0 (14277)
2. Perriard Estelle, 1995, Aclens 15.50,6 (14225)
3. Sambergerova Anna, 1995, CZ-Klatovi 15.59,8 (14265)

 

Overall Handcycle (24 ranked)
1. Berset Jean-Marc, 1960, Bulle 33.23,1 (102)
2. Coront Ducluzeau Didier, 1970, F-Faverges de la Tour 38.28,5 (143)
3. Boegli Daniel, 1971, Steffisburg 38.28,9 (150)

 

Wheelchair (10 ranked)
1. Casoli Julien, 1982, F-Navenne 46.14,0 (106)
2. Fuss Alain, 1968, F-Echirolles 46.14,5 (115)
3. Blichfeldt Ebbe, 1983, DK-Aarhus C 49.45,8 (103)

 

Walking (217 ranked)
Without ranking

 

Nordic Walking (272 ranked)
Without ranking


sponsors_lanonnasponsors_retraitespopulaires_grandsponsors_flyingbluesponsors_erimasponsors_lausanne